Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: Aug 2, 2021 8:22 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the RamonasResources.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Ramona Pokoly, a Sole Proprietorship formed in Massachusetts, United States (“us”, “we”, “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, and how we use this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Identifying information – Name

Specific piece of information

Name

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of information

Postal / Shipping address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Billing address

Specific piece of information

Billing address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Phone number

Specific piece of information

Phone number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Email address

Specific piece of information

Email address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Online identifier

Specific piece of information

Online identifier

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information – Account name

Specific piece of information

Account name

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Financial information – Card expiration date

Specific piece of information

Card expiration date

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Financial information – Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of information

Credit card or debit card number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Financial information – Card CVV (security code)

Specific piece of information

Card CVV (security code)

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

Financial information – Adults Over 18 Years Of Age

Specific piece of information

Adults Over 18 Years Of Age

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

With whom we share your information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
  • using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • destroying the personal information that we no longer need.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website does not collect cookies.

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

The rights of Canada residents

The residents of Canada have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. Access. The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you;
  2. Rectification of information. You have the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected on you;
  3. Withdrawal of consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your information;
  4. Lodge a complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of information with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Exercising your rights

Residents of Canada may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to the person accountable for our privacy practices and policies, whose contact information is below.

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

 

  • Name;
  • Postal / Shipping address;
  • Billing address;
  • Phone number;
  • Email address;
  • Account name.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond (up to an additional 30 days). We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request(s), we will provide you with the reasons for such denials.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Ramona Pokoly
Owner
508-414-3002
info@ramonasresources.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@ramonasresources.com.

An email a day to

brighten your day!

Sign up to Ramona's newsletter for inspiration and wellnes tips

Not Interested at this time
Scroll to Top